Silvagun Kennels - Pointers, German Shorthaired Pointers and German Wirehaired Pointers


Australian Champion Tarlorise Jessica Dotti
"Jessica"
Click to enlarge Click to enlarge Click to enlarge
SILVAGUN would like to thank Susan Brown & Geoff Smith for entrusting young JESSIE into our home.

JESSIE has an outstanding pedigree with a combination of bloodlines from the UK, AMERICA & NEW ZEALAND

Watch out for JESSIE soon to be a show girl.


Pedigree for Australian Champion Tarlorise Jessica Dotti
Breed : Pointer Bred by : Susan & Geoff - Tarlorise Knls
Sex : Bitch Owned by : Silvagun Pointers
Date of Birth : 12-Dec-12 Handled by : Dianna & Brian
Call Name : Jessica Available for stud : N/A
Sire : Ch Silvagun Black Douglas S: Am Ch Sup Ch Solivia's St Croix (imp usa) S: Am Ch Calais Of Solivia Becker (usa)
D: Am Ch Solivia's Onsage Song 'N' A Prayer (usa)
D: Ch Silvagun Cracklin Rose S: Ch Silvagun Humphry Bogart
D: Ch Silvagun Orange Blossom
Dam : Ch Rhyll Mac Rae S: Crookrise Mac Of Doll Brora (imp uk) S: Vossmead Jester Of Crookrise (uk)
D: Wherathy Fizz (uk)
D: Ch Chesterhope Hogans Conquest (imp nz) S: Aust Ch & NZ Ch Chesterhope Young Quin (imp nz)
D: Chesterhope Emma (nz)


Recent Show Results
  • 11-May-14 BEST OF BREED
    Won at Cootamundra ABKC (Judge was Mr T Syme (Vic)
     
  • 10-May-14 BEST OF BREED
    Won at Cootamundra ABKC (Judge was Mr P Frost (vic))
     
  • 9-May-14 BEST OF BREED
    Won at Cootamundra ABKC (Judge was Mr D Mahoney (nsw)
     
  • 27-Apr-14 BEST OF BREED (9)
    Won at Gunnedah & Dist KC (Judge was Mrs S Mashford (vic)
     
  • 28-Feb-14 BEST OF BREED (8)
    Won at Boorowa Show Society (Judge was Dr W Crozier (nsw)
     
  • 8-Feb-14 BOB (10) & R/up BEST IN GROUP & Aust Champ title pending
    Won at Henty Show Society (Judge was Mrs L Brown (nsw))
     
  • 7-Dec-13 bcc (7) R/up Best Of Breed
    Won at ACT Ladies Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs M Bailey (Ireland)
     
  • 24-Nov-13 Res cc R/Up BOB (8 entries) Best Puppy Of Breed
    Won at Wodonga KC Inc (Judge was Mrs A Curran (sa)
     
  • 23-Nov-13 Res cc R/Up BOB (7 entries)& BEST PUPPY IN GROUP
    Won at Wodonga KC Inc (Judge was Mrs B Killworth (nsw)
     
  • 3-Nov-13 BEST OF BREED
    Won at Goulburn Dog Training & KC (Judge was Miss B Daines (nsw)
     
  • 1-Nov-13 BEST OF BREED
    Won at Goulburn Dog Training & KC (Judge was Miss C Stuart (nsw)
     
  • 19-Oct-13 BEST PUPPY IN GROUP
    Won at The Rock Show Society (Judge was Mr R Lucas (nsw)
     
  • 12-Oct-13 bcc R/up BOB
    Won at Illabo A & P Society (Judge was Mrs L Buckley (act)
     
  • 11-Oct-13 bcc R/up BOB
    Won at Bethungra & Illabo Dist KC (Judge was Mrs M Markatony)
     
  • 5-Oct-13 Best Of Breed & Best Puppy In Group
    Won at Bribbaree Show Society (Judge was Mr M Martin)
     
  • 28-Sep-13 bcc & r/up BOB
    Won at Canowindra PA & H Assoc (Judge was Mrs S Gartner (nsw)
     
  • 22-Sep-13 BOB (9) + BEST PUPPY IN GROUP
    Won at Molong Show Society (Judge was Mrs H Beasley (nsw)
     
  • 15-Sep-13 BEST OF BREED
    Won at Cudal A & P Society (Judge was Mrs M Glover (vic))
     
  • 4-Sep-13 BEST OF BREED (7) & BEST MINOR IN GROUP
    Won at West Wyalong Ag Show (Judge was Miss E Davies (nsw)
     
  • 17-Aug-13 bcc (7) R/Up Best of Breed & Best Minor of Breed
    Won at Bedgerabong PA & H Assoc (Judge was Dr P. Tallentire (wa)
     
  • 12-Aug-13 Best Minor in Breed
    Won at Tullamore KC (Judge was Mr M Derbyshire (nsw))
     
  • 11-Aug-13 bcc (6) R/up BOB & BEST MINOR IN GROUP
    Won at Tullamore KC (Judge was Mrs M Markotany (nsw))
     
  • 10-Aug-13 BEST OF BREED
    Won at Tullamore PA & H Society (Judge was Miss D Crofts)
     
  • 20-Jul-13 BOB (10) & BEST MINOR IN GROUP
    Won at Riverina Dist ABKC (Judge was Miss B Daines (nsw)
     
  • 22-Jun-13 Best Minor Of Breed
    Won at Coonabarabran KC (Judge was Mrs J Bray (nsw)
     
  • 21-Jun-13 res bcc & best minor of breed
    Won at Coonabarabran KC (Judge was Miss C Stuart (nsw)
     
  • 12-May-13 Best Baby Of Breed
    Won at Cootamundra ABKC (Judge was Mrs S McMahon)
     
  • 11-May-13 Best Baby Of Breed
    Won at Cootamundra ABKC (Judge was Dr M Giles)
     
  • 10-May-13 Best Baby Of Breed
    Won at Cootamundra ABKC (Judge was Mr M. Martin (act))
     

 



            


 Home Page    ABOUT US    PUPPIES    POINTER 

 GERMAN SHORTHAIR POINTER    GERMAN WIREHAIRED POINTER    Photo Album    Photo Album (2) 

 Links Page    Guest Book 



Contact Details
Dianna
Murrumburrah, NSW, Australia
Phone : 0414 771365
Email : [email protected]

 

All Content Copyright
Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies